Photographer of the Year

Each month we hold a club competition where members are encouraged to submit an image. All of the images are then annonymously scored by the members to find the winning shot. At the end of the year the photographer with the most points is crowned the Photographer Of The Year (POTY).

The aim of the competition is to get people to take photographs out of their comfort zone and try something new. So although its great to be the winner, members also benefit from finding out what, when, where and how the photograph was created.

Extreme (UK) Weather
Water (Liquid, Solid or Gas)
Beach/Seaside
Sunrise/Sunset
Pre 1960 Transport
After Dark
Animals in Action
Single Light Portrait
Power
Macro
Texture
Book Titles
Total
Adrian H00012014800034
Allen G164182062141173
Cath0010140000015
Dani00000000426
Dave L00000000000
Dave P141220182020418206152
Dave W484611000024
Dave B016148061027
Eugene021000100140036
Graham20201416866101616132
Ian Mck0101410000016
Ian M0000001600016
Isobel01000000001
Joan01416018410101018100
John L0110101200116
Ken12161101211418820112
Mark L10120116101032
Kevin0000018202181068
Mike B60181010121241
Peter B06110000008
Phil M811110118101455
Rhoma B01811212122039
Robin C0112211010119
Simon B01000000607
Steve Norris00000000000
Tony A00000000000
Tony C18181411212014897
Tim 0001160100422