Photographer of the Year

Each month we hold a club competition where members are encouraged to submit an image. All of the images are then annonymously scored by the members to find the winning shot. At the end of the year the photographer with the most points is crowned the Photographer Of The Year (POTY).

The aim of the competition is to get people to take photographs out of their comfort zone and try something new. So although its great to be the winner, members also benefit from finding out what, when, where and how the photograph was created.

Extreme (UK) Weather
Water (Liquid, Solid or Gas)
Beach/Seaside
Sunrise/Sunset
Pre 1960 Transport
After Dark
Animals in Action
Single Light Portrait
Power
Macro
Texture
Book Titles
Total
Adrian H0012148034
Allen G1641820621471
Cath00101400015
Dave L000000000
Dave P141220182020418126
Dave W4846110024
Dave B0161480626
Eugene0210001001436
Graeme2020141686610100
Ian Mck01014100016
Ian M00000016016
Isobel010000001
Joan014160184101072
John L01101012015
Ken1216110121141884
Mark L101201161031
Kevin000001820240
Mike B6018101017
Peter B061100008
Phil M811110118141
Rhoma B018112121237
Robin C01122110118
Simon B010000001
Steve Norris000000000
Tony A000000000
Tony C18181411212075
Tim 00011601018