Photographer of the Year

Each month we hold a club competition where members are encouraged to submit an image. All of the images are then annonymously scored by the members to find the winning shot. At the end of the year the photographer with the most points is crowned the Photographer Of The Year (POTY).

The aim of the competition is to get people to take photographs out of their comfort zone and try something new. So although its great to be the winner, members also benefit from finding out what, when, where and how the photograph was created.

The Back Street
A Diamond(s)
The Moon
Still Life
A Chocolate Box Scene
Waterfall
Cut Glass
Street Photography
Black & White
ICM
View fron a Walk
Creative Portrait
Total
Garry G20122021064
Ken B16216121662
Tony C14410121858
Phil M120482053
Dave B0018141446
Mike B118218645
Allen G1214141243
Graham G66820242
Steve P410141231
Tim R11606023
Simon B101000121
Wayne B18100120
Sharon10016017
John01120013
Mike H2161010
Jo810009
Liv000088
Joyce B100067
Rhoma B110002
Kevin N000000
Dave W000000
Mark P000000
Adrian H000000
Chris B000000
Isobel000000
Dave L000000
Eugene E000000
Chirpa S000000
Mark L000000
Robin C000000
Tony A000000